Senior Leadership Team

Jeanette Brumby : Executive Head Teacher

Jeanette Brumby

Executive Head Teacher

Hania  Ryans : Head Teacher

Hania Ryans

Head Teacher

Leadership Coach, Child Protection Officer/LAC, Educational visits, Volunteers, RQT mentor, CPD, Support staff development leader
Kim Clark : Deputy Head Teacher

Kim Clark

Deputy Head Teacher

Pedagogy, Curriculum, Assessment, Science, Online safety, RSE, SLE, NQT mentor
Steven Aldridge : Assistant Head Teacher

Steven Aldridge

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 6 class teacher, Phase leader for UKS2 and specialist teacher, PE

 

 

Christina Jenner : Teaching School Programme Lead

Christina Jenner

Teaching School Programme Lead

SEN

Emily Bruggy : Assistant Head Teacher  Inclusion Leader

Emily Bruggy

Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion Leader

SENCo, Behaviour and well-being, NQT mentor

Teachers

Leanne Cowley : Phase leader

Leanne Cowley

Phase leader

Year 6 teacher, LKS2 phase leader, Maths mastery lead, Specialist Maths teacher, SLE

 

Marie-Claire Clarke : Year 6 teacher

Marie-Claire Clarke

Year 6 teacher

Literacy KS2

Abigail Scotchbrook : Year 5 teacher

Abigail Scotchbrook

Year 5 teacher

ICT

Nara Mackenzie : Year 5 teacher

Nara Mackenzie

Year 5 teacher

NQT

Tom Sharpe : Year 4 teacher

Tom Sharpe

Year 4 teacher

Music

Rob Evans : Year 4 teacher

Rob Evans

Year 4 teacher

History and Pupil Parliament

Yvonne Etherington : Year 3 teacher

Yvonne Etherington

Year 3 teacher

Mindfulness

Rufaro Fielding : Year 3 teacher

Rufaro Fielding

Year 3 teacher

Clubs leader

Will Kirner : Year 2 teacher

Will Kirner

Year 2 teacher

Literacy KS1

Simon Bendel : Year 2 teacher

Simon Bendel

Year 2 teacher

French

Rowan Thomas : Year 2 teacher

Rowan Thomas

Year 2 teacher

NQT

Rachel Whitely : Phase leader

Rachel Whitely

Phase leader

Year 1 class teacher, KS1 phase leader, PSHE and Values, Student/School Direct mentor, Work experience placements

 

 

Rachel Peters : Year 1 teacher

Rachel Peters

Year 1 teacher

Eco schools, Year 1 transition lead

Emily Fellows : Reception teacher

Emily Fellows

Reception teacher

RE

Sophie Gifford : Reception teacher

Sophie Gifford

Reception teacher

Geography and Forest School lead

Kyla Goody : Reception teacher

Kyla Goody

Reception teacher

Art

Clare Wiltshire : Reception teacher

Clare Wiltshire

Reception teacher

DT

Nicola Milner : Performing Arts PPA cover teacher

Nicola Milner

Performing Arts PPA cover teacher

Teaching Assistants

Heidi Brownlee : Year 6 HLTA

Heidi Brownlee

Year 6 HLTA

Philomina Odogwu : Year 6 TA

Philomina Odogwu

Year 6 TA

Jan Cook : Year 6 TA

Jan Cook

Year 6 TA

After School Club Leader, ASD specialist

Emma Moxey : Teaching Assistant

Emma Moxey

Teaching Assistant

Jessica Smith : Year 6 TA

Jessica Smith

Year 6 TA

Julie Moxey : Teaching Assistant

Julie Moxey

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Leader

Lynn Smith : HLTA, cover

Lynn Smith

HLTA, cover

Lesley Libretto : Year 5 TA

Lesley Libretto

Year 5 TA

Nicola Brown : HLTA

Nicola Brown

HLTA

Carmelita Fowling : Reception HLTA

Carmelita Fowling

Reception HLTA

Kris Wozniak : Year 1 HLTA

Kris Wozniak

Year 1 HLTA

Hannah Thomson :  Teaching Assistant

Hannah Thomson

Teaching Assistant

Carolina Garcia : Reception TA

Carolina Garcia

Reception TA

Sarah Beale Collins : Gardening TA

Sarah Beale Collins

Gardening TA

Vivienne Henry : HLTA

Vivienne Henry

HLTA

Amy Griffiths : Cover Supervisor: Art (2 days)

Amy Griffiths

Cover Supervisor: Art (2 days)

Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun : Sports Coach

Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun

Sports Coach

Sharon Powley : Learning Mentor

Sharon Powley

Learning Mentor

David Jerrom : ICT technician

David Jerrom

ICT technician

Administrative Staff

Rosamund Clarke : Business Manager

Rosamund Clarke

Business Manager

Michelle Pay : Office Manager

Michelle Pay

Office Manager

Francesca Marbaix : Admin assistant

Francesca Marbaix

Admin assistant

Jackie Wynn-Ruffhead : Admin assistant

Jackie Wynn-Ruffhead

Admin assistant

Breakfast/after school club workers and meal supervisors

Maria Downes : Meals supervisor, breakfast club and after school club worker

Maria Downes

Meals supervisor, breakfast club and after school club worker

Keith O’Garro : After school club worker and meals supervisor

Keith O’Garro

After school club worker and meals supervisor

Tracy Matter : Meals Supervisor

Tracy Matter

Meals Supervisor

Premises

Dave Nicholls : Premises

Dave Nicholls

Premises

Fanta Kone Epse Bamba : Cleaner

Fanta Kone Epse Bamba

Cleaner

Kany Diane : Cleaner

Kany Diane

Cleaner

Franc Wallen : Cleaner

Franc Wallen

Cleaner