Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher

Jeanette Brumby

Head Teacher

Hania Ryans

Leadership Coach, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Educational visits, Volunteers, Professional Development, Support staff development leader, Early careers teacher tutor.

Assistant Head Teacher

Emily Bruggy

Inclusion lead,
SENCo, Behaviour and well-being, Deputy designated safeguarding lead, Designated teacher for Looked After Children.

Deputy Head Teacher

James Canniford

Assessment, Teaching and Learning coach, English support, Phonics

School Business Director of Fairlawn and Haseltine

Rosamund Clarke


Teachers

Year 6 teacher

Marie-Claire Clarke

English lead

Year 6 teacher

Jon Spencer

Art lead

Year 5 teacher

Rowan Thomas

Maths lead

Year 5 teacher

Rob Evans

Science lead, Pupil Parliament, Rights Respecting Schools

LKS2 Phase Leader

Steven Aldridge

Year 4 class teacher, PE lead, sports clubs, ECT mentor

Year 4 teacher

Matilda Goulder

Early Careers Teacher, RE lead

Year 3 teacher

Yvonne Etherington

History lead

Year 3 teacher

Kathryn Glover

Early Careers Teacher, Geography lead

Year 2 teacher

Will Kirner

English co-lead, ECT mentor

Year 2 teacher

Rufaro Fielding

ICT lead, mental health lead

KS1 Phase leader

Rachel Whitely

Year 1 class teacher, PSHE lead, RSE, student teacher mentor, online safety, DSR

Year 1 teacher

Rachel Peters

Eco school, OPAL

Reception teacher

Simon Bendel

French lead

Reception teacher

Clare Wiltshire

DT lead

Reception teacher

Sophie Gifford

Outdoor Learning lead

EYFS Phase Leader

Emily Fellows

Nursery teacher, Music lead

UKS2 Phase Leader

Leanne Dhillon

Maths lead


Teaching Assistants

Julie Moxey

Reception, Breakfast Club Leader, Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Jessica Smith

Reception

Jan Cook

Nursery, After School Club Leader, Autistic Spectrum Disorder Specialist

Carmelita Fowling

Nursery

Sarah Horsfall

Reception 1:1

Emma Moxey

Year 3 1:1


PPA Cover

Heidi Brownlee

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Performing Arts, Lead Play Ranger (OPAL)

Nicola Brown

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Art

Pablo Gomez

PE, Interventions

Inclusion Team

Vivienne Henry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Peer Mediation

Interventions

Philomena Odogwu

Interventions

Hannah Thomson

Interventions

Administrative Staff

Michelle Pay

Office Manager

Francesca Marbaix

Resources and Attendance Officer

Jackie Wynn-Ruffhead

Finance and Administration Officer

Breakfast/After School Club Workers and Play Rangers

Maria Downes

Breakfast Club and After School Club Worker, Play Ranger

Keith O’Garro

After School Club Worker and Play Ranger

Rachel Fullwood

After School Club Worker

Rosie Bransbury

Play Ranger

Platinum Townsend

Play Ranger


Premises Staff

Courtney Martin

Premises Manager

Andrew Clark

Premises Assistant

Misty Townsend

Premises Assistant

Dave Nicholls

Premises Assistant

Franc Wallen

Cleaner

Kany Diane

Cleaner

No staff meet the £100,000 salary threshold

Executive Head Teacher : Ms Jeanette Brumby

Head Teacher : Ms Hania Ryans

(Contact via School Office)

Co-Chair of Governors : Sharon Long and Paula MacDonald

Fairlawn Primary School
Honor Oak Road
London SE23 3SB