Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Jeanette Brumby

Executive Head Teacher

Hania Ryans

Head Teacher

Leadership Coach, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Educational visits, Volunteers, Professional Development, Support staff development leader, Early careers teacher tutor.

Kim Clark

Deputy Head Teacher

Pedagogy, Curriculum, Assessment, Safeguarding lead for online safety, Advanced Skills teacher, Specialist Leader of education, Early Years leaders, Relationships and Sex Education (RSE)

Steven Aldridge

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 4 class teacher, Phase leader for Lower Key Stage Two, PE leader, Early Careers teacher mentor

Rosamund Clarke

School Business Director of Fairlawn and Haseltine

Emily Bruggy

Assistant Head Teacher

Inclusion Leader,
SENCo, Behaviour and well-being, Deputy designated safeguarding lead, Designated teacher for Looked After Children.


Teachers

Abigail Scotchbrook

Year 6 teacher

ICT leader

Jon Spencer

Year 6 teacher

Nara Mackenzie

Year 5 teacher

Geography leader

Rob Evans

Year 5 teacher

Science leader, Forest School teacher, Pupil Parliament, Rights Respecting Schools leader

Rufaro Fielding

Year 4 teacher

Music leader

Matilda Goulder

Year 4 teacher

Early careers teacher

Yvonne Etherington

Year 3 teacher

History leader and Mindfulness

Kathryn Glover

Year 3 teacher

Early careers teacher

Will Kirner

Year 2 teacher

English leader, Early Careers teacher mentor

Rowan Thomas

Year 2 teacher

Maths team

Rachel Whitely

Key Stage One Phase leader

Year 1 class teacher, PSHE and Values leader, Student teacher mentor, Work experience placements

Rachel Peters

Year 1 teacher

Eco schools, Year 1 transition lead

Emily Fellows

Reception teacher

RE leader

Clare Wiltshire

Reception teacher

DT leader

Kyla Goody

Reception teacher

Art leader

Simon Bendel

Nursery teacher

French leader

Leanne Dhillon

Upper Key Stage Two Phase leader

Maths mastery lead, Specialist Maths teacher, Specialist Leader of education

Sophie Gifford

Teacher

Maternity leave

Marie-Claire Clarke

Teacher

Maternity leave

Nicola Milner

Performing Arts PPA cover teacher

Maternity leave


Teaching Assistants

Philomena Odogwu

Year 6

Hannah Thomson

Year 6

Heidi Brownlee

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Julie Moxey

Year 4

Breakfast Club leader

Lesley Libretto

Year 3

Sarah Beale Collins

Year 3

Emma Moxey

Year 2

Jan Cook

Year 2

After School Club Leader, Autistic Spectrum Disorder specialist

Nicola Brown

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jessica Smith

Reception

Carmelita Fowling

Nursery Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Shanice Phillpotts-Hunter

Nursery


Support Staff

Vivienne Henry

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Interventions

Amy Griffiths

Cover Supervisor: Art

Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun

Sports Coach

Sharon Powley

Learning Mentor

Year 4 TA

David Jerrom

ICT Technician


Administrative Staff

Michelle Pay

Office Manager

Francesca Marbaix

Admin assistant

Jackie Wynn-Ruffhead

Finance assistant


Breakfast/after school club workers and meal supervisors

Maria Downes

Meals supervisor, breakfast club and after school club worker

Keith O’Garro

After school club worker and meals supervisor

Rachel Fullwood

After school club worker

Tracy Mattar

Meals Supervisor


Premises Staff

Courtney Martin

Premises Manager

Andrew Clark

Premises Assistant

Misty Townsend

Premises Assistant

Dave Nicholls

Premises Assistant

Fanta Kone Epse Bamba

Cleaner

Kany Diane

Cleaner

Franc Wallen

Cleaner


Executive Head Teacher : Ms Jeanette Brumby

Head Teacher : Ms Hania Ryans

(Contact via School Office)

Co-Chair of Governors : Sharon Long and Paula MacDonald

Fairlawn Primary School
Honor Oak Road
London SE23 3SB